Září 2010

Text: OutKast - Roses

30. září 2010 v 12:36 Texty k písničkám
Caroline! Caroline!
All the guys would say she's mighty fine
But mighty fine only got you somewhere half the time
And the other half either got you cursed out, or coming up short
Yeah, now dig this, even though
You'd need a golden calculator to divide
The time it took to look inside and realize that
Real guys go for real down to Mars girls, yeah!

[Chorus- Repeat 2x]
I know you'd like to thank your shit don't stank
But lean a little bit closer
See that roses really smell like boo-boo
Yeah, roses really smell like boo-boo

[Verse Two - Andre 3000]
Caroline! See she's the reason for the word "bitch"
I hope she's speeding on the way to the club
Trying to hurry up to get to some
Baller or singer or somebody like that
And try to put on her makeup in the mirror
And crash, crash, crash.. into a ditch! (Just Playing!)
She needs a golden calculator to divide
The time it took to look inside and realize that
Real guys go for real down to Mars girls, yeah!

[Chorus]

[Verse Three]
Well she's got a hotty body, but her attitude is potty
When I met her at a party she was hardly acting naughty
I said "Would you call me?"
She said "Pardon me, are you ballin'?"
I said "Darling, you sound like a prostitute pursing"
Oh so you're one them freaks, get geeked at the sight of ATM receipts
But game been peeped, dropping names she's weak
Trickin' off this bitch is lost
Must take me for a geek a quick way to eat
A neat place sleep, a rent-a-car for a week, a trick for a treat
Now go on the raw sex, my AIDS test is flawless
Regardless, we don't want to get involved with no lawyers
And judges just to hold grudges in a courtroom
I wanna see ya support bra not support you!
Better come back down to Mars
Girl, quit chasin' cars
What happens when the dough get so low
Bitch, you ain't that fine
No way.. no way.. no way

[Repeat 2x]
Crazy bitch
Bitch, stupid ass bitch
Old punk ass bitch, old dumbass bitch
A bitch's bitch, just a bitch


Text: Simple plan - Crazy

28. září 2010 v 12:36 Texty k písničkám
Tell me what's wrong with society
When everywhere I look, I see
Young girls dying to be on TV
They won't stop till they've reached their dreams
Diet pills, surgery
Photoshopped pictures in magazines
Telling them how they should be
It doesn't make sense to me
Is everybody going crazy?
Is anybody gonna save me?
Can anybody tell me what's going on?
Tell me what's going on?
If you open your eyes
You'll see that something is wrong
I guess things are not how they used to be
There's no more normal families
Parents act like enemies
Making kids feel like it's World War III
No one cares, no one's there
I guess we're all just too damn busy
And money's our first priority
It doesn't make sense to me
Is everybody going crazy?
Is anybody gonna save me?
Can anybody tell me what's going on?
Tell me what's going on?
If you open your eyes
You'll see that something is wrong
Is everybody going crazy?
Is everybody going crazy?
Tell me what's wrong with society
When everywhere I look I see
Rich guys driving big SUVs
While kids are starving in the streets
No one cares
No one likes to share
I guess life's unfair
Is everybody going crazy?
Is anybody gonna save me?
Can anybody tell me what's going on?
Tell me what's going on?
If you open your eyes
You'll see that something, something is wrong
Is everybody going crazy?
Can anybody tell me what's going on?
Tell me what's going on?
If you open your eyes
You'll see that something is wrong



Adresa Jacka Nicholsona

25. září 2010 v 12:34 Adresář
Jack Nicholson
15760 Ventura Blvd. Suite
1730, Encino, CA 91436
USA








Sherlock Holmes

17. září 2010 v 11:05 Recenze
celebbrity.blog.cz
Žánr: Akční/Dobrodružný/Krimi/Mysteriózní 
Režie: Guy Ritchie
Rok výroby: 2009
Popis: Nové dynamické zpracování nejznámějšího díla Sira Arthura Conana Doyla "Sherlock Holmes" přináší Holmesovi a jeho věrnému partnerovi Watsonovi poslední výzvu. Ukáže se, že Holmesovy bojové schopnosti jsou stejně tak smrtící jako jeho pověstný intelekt. Obojího bude zapotřebí při odhalování smrtelného spiknutí, které by mohlo zničit celou zemi. Akční a dobrodužný film Sherlock Holmes natočil známý režisér Guy Ritchie. Robert Downey Jr. ztvárnil legendárního detektiva a Jude Law září v roli Holmesova věrného kolegy Watsona, doktora a válečného veterána, který je impozantním spojencem Sherlocka Holmese.

Jména pod kterými je známe

16. září 2010 v 11:04 Zajímavosti
JMÉNO POD KTERÝM HO ZNÁME - Pravé Jméno

WHOOPI GOLDBERG - Caryn Johns
celebbrity.blog.cz
DEMI MOORE - Demetria Guynes
celebbrity.blog.cz
ELLE MacPHERSON - Eleanor Gow
celebbrity.blog.cz
SUSAN SARANDON - Susan Abigail Tomalin
celebbrity.blog.cz
WOODY ALLEN - Allan Steward Konigsberg
celebbrity.blog.cz
MEG RYAN - Margaret Hyra
celebbrity.blog.cz
LOU DIAMOND PHILLIPS - Lou Upchurch
celebbrity.blog.cz
WALTER MATTHAU - Walter Matuschanskayasky
celebbrity.blog.cz
CHER - Cherilyn Sarkisian
celebbrity.blog.cz
MICHAEL CAINE -  Maurice Joseph Micklewhite
celebbrity.blog.cz

Text: Blue - Curtain Falls

15. září 2010 v 11:04 Texty k písničkám
[Duncan]
We come from humble beginnings and
Who could have guessed it when
You sit and doubt it and
Things aint all that bright
But we made it though the night
It's like a game of truth or dare
If you can make it here
You'll make it anywhere
That's what we've been told
But the stories getting old

[Lee]
Together we faced the cold outside
No one can say we didn't try
And I will never give you up or let you go
Together we faced our final fears
Remember the moments that we shared
That's why I'll never give you up or let you go

[All]
We'll be ready when the curtain might fall
Feel my heart beating when the crowd calls
I gotta read between the lines
Cuz I'm living out the script of my life
Cuz we all got a part we must play
And I've done it but I've done it my way
I gotta read between the lines
Oohh (oohh)
In the script of my life

[Simon]
We started out many years ago
No one will ever know
How far we've really come
Since we walked away
And no more words to say

[Antony]
And we made a lot of sacrifice
Undid a lot of ties
Fought a lot of fights
To get where we are now
Just don't ask me how

[Lee]
Together we faced the cold outside
No one can say we didn't try
And I will never give you up or let you go
Together we faced our final fears
Remember the moments that we shared
That's why I'll never give you up or let you go

[All]
We'll be ready when the curtain might fall
Feel my heart beating when the crowd calls
I gotta read between the lines
Cuz I'm living out the script of my life
Cuz we all got a part we must play
And I've done it but I've done it my way
I gotta read between the lines
Oohh
In the script of my life

[Simon]
We'll be ready when the curtain might fall
Feel my heart beating when the crowd calls
I gotta read between the lines
Cuz I'm living out the script of my life
Cuz we all got a part we must play
And I've done it but I've done it my way
I gotta read between the lines
In the script of my life

[All]
We'll be ready when the curtain might fall
Feel my heart beating when the crowd calls
I gotta read between the lines
Cuz I'm living out the script of my life
Cuz we all got a part we must play
And I've done it but I've done it my way
I gotta read between the lines
Oohh (oohh)
In the script of my life

[All]
We'll be ready when the curtain might fall
Feel my heart beating when the crowd calls
I gotta read between the lines
Cuz i'm living out the script of my life
Cuz we all got a part we must play
And i've done it but I've done it my way
I gotta read between the lines
Oohh (oohh)
In the script of my life


Text: Tokio Hotel - Durch den Monsun

13. září 2010 v 12:00 Texty k písničkám
Das Fenster offnet sich nicht mehr,
hier drin ist voll von dir mehr
und vor mir geht die letzte kerze aus.

Ich warte schon ne Ewigkeit endlich
ist es jetz soweit
draussen ziehen die schwarzen Wolken auf.

Ich muss durch den Monsun
hinter die Welt
am Ende der Zeit
bis kein Regen mehr fällt, gegen den Sturm
am Abgrund entlang und
wenn ich nicht mehr kann
denke ich daran irgendwann laufen wir zusammen
durch den Monsun
dann wird alles Gut.

nen halber Mond versinkt vor mir
war er ebend noch bei dir and hält er
wirklich was er mir verspricht
Ich weiss das ich dich finden kann,
hör deinen Namen im Orkan 
ich glaub noch mehr dran glauben kann ich nicht.

Ich muss durch den Monsun
hinter die Welt
am Ende der zeit
bis kein Regen mehr fällt, gegen den Sturm
am Abgrung entlang und
wenn ich nicht mehr kann
denke ich daran irgendwann laufen wir zusamen
weil uns einfach nichts mehr halten kann,
durch den Monsun
Hey, hey...

Ich kämpf mich durch dir Mächte
hinter dieser Tür,
werde sie besiegen und dann führen sie mich zu dir.
Dann wird alles gut.
Dann wird alles gut.
Wird alles gut, wird alles gut.

Ich muss durch den Monsun
hinter die Welt
am Ende der Zeit
bis kein Regen mehr fällt, gegen den Sturm
am Abgrung entlang und
wenn ich nicht mehr kann
denke ich daran irgendwann laufen wir zusamen
weil uns einfach nichts mehr halten kann,
durch den monsun.
Durch den Monsun
Dann wird alles gut
wird gehen uns gut
dann wird alles gut.

Policajt a lego

12. září 2010 v 12:00 Vtipy
Na policejní služebně: "Pánové, představte si, že jsem jednou dostal Lego a na krabici stálo, -od 3 do 6 let- a já to složil už za rok."